Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers   
 UCAA Homepage 


 

2004 Women's Track & Field - All-Academic Team

 Hamilton
Heather King   Sophomore   Psychology   (Shaftsbury, VT)
Julie Ho   Sophomore   Sociology   (New York, NY)
Anne Schlesinger   Sophomore   English literature   (Hingham, MA)
Katie Riposta   Sophomore      (Chester, NJ)
Keira Moore   Sophomore   Psychology   (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Allison Nichols   Sophomore   Biology   (Hinesburg, VT)

 Rensselaer
Corey Atwell   Senior   Biology/Psychology   (Silver Spring, MD)
Mickie Becker   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Chardon, MD)
Kate Best   Sophomore   Materials Engineering   (Clifton Park, NY)
Michelle Fisher   Senior   Biology   (Pittsburgh, PA)
Claire Lears   Senior   Materials Engineering   (Brookville, MD)
Becky Lock   Junior   Biochemistry   (Ellsworth, ME)
Heather Maffei   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Durham, CT)
Cara O'Toole   Senior   Information Technology   (Clifton Park, NY)
Rebecca Rosenberg-Beran   Senior   Chemical Engineering/Economics   (Budd Lake, NJ)
Kate Worden   Senior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Bedford, NH)
Katie Fredlund   Junior   Biology   (Herkimer, NY)

 St. Lawrence
Erin Woodward   Junior   Biology   (Milan, NH)
Alli Dakin   Sophomore   English & French   (Andover, CT)
Logan Rich   Sophomore   Biology   (Glenburne, ME)
Kerry Banazek   Sophomore   English, Math   (Camillus, NY)
Stacy Corliss   Sophomore   Economics   (Castleton, VT)
Sarah Skinner   Sophomore   Mathematics   (Boxford, MA)
Stephanie Wilkins   Sophomore   Sociology   (Tupper Lake, NY)
Heather Thomas   Junior   Government   (Granville, NY)
Kara Simpson   Junior   Psychology   (Brookfield, MA)
Amy Barr   Senior   Sociology   (Canton, NY)
Morgan Doherty   Senior   Speech & Theater, English Writing   (Camillus, NY)
Cathy Mayer   Senior   Speech & Theater/Psychology   (Klamath Falls, OR)
Amanda Fix   Senior   Neuroscience   (Boxford, MA)
Diana Pulchalski   Senior   Biology   (Yorkville, NY)
Rachel Jones   Senior   Mathematics   (Albuquerque, NM)
Cami Michaud   Senior   Biology   (South Burlington, VT)
Bridget Coon   Sophomore   Biology   (Penfield, NY)

 Union
Courtney Albert   Sophomore      (Newton, MA)
Kara Chylinski   Junior      (Syracuse, NY)
Christine Duff   Junior      (Westwood, MA)
Carolyn Gabriel   Junior      (Little Falls, NY)
Samanta Glover   Sophomore      (Henniker, NH)
Marnie Smith   Sophomore      (E. Aurora, NY)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith

11687032 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003