Liberty League - libertyleaguesports.org   
 Liberty League Homepage 


 

Union
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Crew
Women's Crew
Men's Cross-Country
Women's Cross-Country
Field Hockey
Football
Men's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Men's Track & Field
Women's Track & Field
Volleyball
Men's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)
Women's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)

(links open in new window)

Union

2004-05 All-Academic Teams

Baseball
Frank Arcuri   Senior   Civil Engineering   (Utica, NY)
Ben Brown   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Brookline, NH)
Adam Chused   Junior   Managerial Economics   (Concord, MA)
John Gallagher   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Etna, NH)
Eric Mapplethorpe   Junior   Environmental Engineering   (Oceanside, NY)
Ben McGuire   Junior   Economics   (Gloversville, NY)

Men's Basketball
Devon Bruce   Senior   Economics   (Altamont, NY)

Women's Basketball
Erika Eisenhut   Junior   Mathematics & Physics   (Mohawk, NY)
Krystal Hammond   Sophomore   Economics   (Clifton Park, NY)
Eileen Lowry   Senior   Computer Science   (Wyckoff, NJ)
Melissa Marra   Senior   Managerial Economics   (Mechanicville, NY)
Kara Tehan   Sophomore   Managerial Economics   (New Hartford, NY)

Men's Crew
Dan Archibald   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Cheshire, CT)
Stephen Frymire   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Williston, VT)
Tim Nonna   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Pleasantville, NY)
Brian Samuelsen   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Waverly, PA)
David VanHoute   Senior   Biology & Modern Language   (Pittsford, NY)

Women's Crew
Catherine Caldwell   Sophomore   Classics   (Suffield, CT)
Carrie Dancy   Senior   Engineering   (Concord, NH)
Kate Domnarski   Sophomore   Psychology   (Essex, CT)
Rebecca Hutton   Junior   English   (Dedham, MA)
Laura Ashley Martin   Senior   Organizing Theme   (Gloucester, VA)
Heidi Millar   Sophomore   Psychology   (Cape Elizabeth, ME)
Alexandra Paul   Sophomore   Biology   (Saratoga Springs, NY)
Avanelle Riley   Sophomore   Biology   (Mount Vernon, ME)

Men's Cross-Country
Chris Bory   Junior   Psychology   (Holtsville, NY)
James Martin   Sophomore   undeclared   (Ridgefield, CT)
Greg McClung   Junior   Latin American Studies   (Pelham, MA)
James Ortmann   Sophomore   Economics   (Hopkins, MN)
Andrew Schaeffer   Junior   History   (Austingburg, OH)

Women's Cross-Country
Katie Lee   Sophomore   Biology   (Attleboro, MA)
Ali Waibel   Senior   English   (Foxboro, MA)

Field Hockey
Jessica DiMarco   Sophomore   undeclared   (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Lauren Foye   Sophomore   undeclared   (Acton, MA)
Emily French   Sophomore   undeclared   (North Andover, MA)
Kristina Gehring   Junior   Chemistry   (Little Falls, NY)
Jessica Trotter   Sophomore   undeclared   (St. Louis, MO)

Football
Joe Andriano   Senior   Electrical Engineering   (Watervliet, NY)
Craig Avalone   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Webster, NY)
Josh Carroll   Senior   Biology   (Boca Raton, Fl)
John Ferraone   Sophomore   Chemistry   (Pittsford, NY)
Mike Guigli   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Wellesley, MA)
Mike Kissane   Sophomore   History   (Queensbury, NY)
Stephen Layton   Senior   Managerial Economics   (Burnt Hills, NY)
Jeff Mahon   Junior   History   (Carmel, NY)
Mike Montesano   Sophomore   English   (Ringwood, NJ)
Mike Pieciak   Junior   Political Science   (Brattleboro, FT)
Jeff Scheer   Sophomore   undeclared   (Albany, NY)
Rich Uluski   Junior   Biochemistry   (Cheshire, CT)
Derek Wayman   Junior   Chemistry   (Ballston Lake, NY)
Chris Zona   Sophomore   undeclared   (Wallingford, CT)

Men's Lacrosse
Scott Bresney   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Altamont, NY)
Will Dewey   Sophomore   Liberal Arts Humanities   (Yardley, PA)
Justin Mole   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Newton, MA)

Women's Lacrosse
Rachel Beckman   Junior   Psychology & History   (Needham, MA)
Tanya Davis   Senior   Biology & Sociology   (Fayetteville, NY)
Liz Flanagan   Senior   English & Sociology   (Simsbury, CT)
Molly Koch   Sophomore   Anthropology   (Pasadena, MD)
Robyn Ross   Junior   Psychology   (Newton, MA)
Erika Selli   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Nesconset, NY)

Men's Soccer
Matt Acciani   Junior   Psychology   (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Mike Carey   Senior   English   (Westport, CT)
Luke LaBella   Sophomore   undeclared   (Middletown, CT)
Justin Merolla   Junior   Economics   (Larchmont, NY)
Brandan Keinath   Sophomore   undeclared   (Wilbraham, MA)

Women's Soccer
Briana Bailey   Senior   Psychology   (Easthampton, MA)
Erika Eisenhut   Junior   Political Science   (Mohawk, NY)
Julie Gawronski   Junior   Psychology   (Dunkirk, NY)
Jenna Ondash   Sophomore   Economics   (New Canaan, CT)

Softball
Beth Carcone   Junior   Neuro Science   (Utica, NY)
Erika Eisenhut   Junior   Mathematics & Physics   (Mohawk, NY)
Julie Gawronski   Junior   Psychology   (Dunkirk, NY)
Alicia Gifford   Junior   Economics   (Schenectady, NY)
Jessica Lawton   Senior   Engineering   (Weare, NH)

Men's Swimming & Diving
Matt Acciani   Junior   Political Science   (Cherry Hill, NJ)

Women's Swimming & Diving
Heather Bernstein   Sophomore   Psychology   (Guilderland, NY)
Christine Dunn   Sophomore   Liberal Arts Humanities   (New Hartford, CT)
Ashley Merz   Senior   Sociology   (Litchfield, CT)
Brianne Phillips   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (West Hartford, CT)
Sarah Steuer   Senior   Psychology   (Wilton, CT)

Women's Tennis
Risa Dubow   Sophomore   undeclared   (Long Beach, NY)
Lisa Keary   Sophomore   Mathematics   (S. Yarmouth, MA)
Elizabeth Mazzotta   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Canton, NY)
Elizabeth Weiner   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (West Hartford, CT)

Men's Track & Field
Chris Bory   Junior   Psychology   (Holtsville, NY)
Brett Florence   Sophomore   Psychology   (Denville, NJ)
James Ortmann   Sophomore   Political Science & Economincs   (Hopkins, MN)
Andrew Schaeffer   Junior   History & Modern Language   (Austinburg, OH)

Women's Track & Field
Kara Chylinski   Senior   Environmental Engineering   (Syracuse, NY)
Carolyn Gabriel   Senior   Political Science   (Little Falls, NY)
Hannah LaMoy   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Gardiner, NY)
Katie Lee   Sophomore   Biology   (Attleboro, MA)
Marnie Smith   Junior   Political Science   (East Aurora, NY)
Christina Duff   Senior   Art   (Westwood, MA)
Natasha Ahmed   Junior   Neuro Science   (Leawood, KS)

Volleyball
Charelle Carter   Junior   Biology   (Schenectady, NY)
Katie Chylinski   Senior   Electrical Engineering   (Syracuse, NY)
Susan Gestwick   Senior   Mathematics   (Burnt Hills, NY)
Nicole Sabbatino   Junior   Physics/Mathematics   (Somers, NY)
Erika Selli   Sophomore   undeclared   (Neconset, NY)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Coast Guard - Merchant Marine - WPI

10223177 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003