Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers   
 Liberty League Homepage 


  2004 Women's Cross-Country
Composite Schedule and Results


Women's Cross-Country
Clarkson
Hamilton
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Vassar
William Smith
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all Liberty League teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Women's Cross-Country options below or select other sports from the list above.

Women's Cross-Country Home Page 

2004 Liberty League Championship
Saturday, October 2

Hosted by Vassar College
Team Champion: St. Lawrence
Individual Champion: Tora Olafsen, St. Lawrence


 Saturday, September 4
11:00 am Clarkson 2nd of 7 at Brockport Results   Recap
Brockport Kickoff Classic
12:00 pm William Smith 7th of 10 at Buffalo State Results
Buffalo State Invitational
 Saturday, September 11
11:00 am Vassar College Invitational at Vassar 3rd of 11 Results   Recap
11:00 am Clarkson 1st of 4 at Plattsburgh    Recap
Plattsburgh State Invitational
12:00 pm St. Lawrence 2nd of 12 at Oswego
William Smith 8th of 12    Recap
Oswego State Invitational
12:00 pm Union 2nd of 2 at Hamilton 1st of 2
Results   Recap
 Saturday, September 18
11:00 am Vassar 9th of 22 at New York University    Recap
New York University Invitational
11:00 am Hamilton 2nd of 5 at Oneonta Results   Recap
SUNY Oneonta Invitational
11:00 am Clarkson 1st of 8 at William Smith 2nd of 8
Results   Recap
Hobart Invitational
2:00 pm Rensselaer 3rd of 7 at Middlebury
St. Lawrence 2nd of 7    Recap
 Saturday, September 25
12:00 pm Clarkson 7th of 17 at St. Lawrence 2nd of 17
William Smith 14th of 17
Results   Recap
Pre-Regional/Ronald C. Hoffmann Invitational
12:00 pm Rensselaer 3rd of 5 at Williams    Recap
Purple Valley Classic
1:30 pm Union 5th of 5 at Williams Results
Williams Invitational
 Saturday, October 2
12:00 pm Clarkson 2nd of 8 at Vassar 4th of 8
Hamilton 3rd of 8
Hobart Incomplete
Rensselaer 5th of 8
St. Lawrence 1st of 8
Union 7th of 8
William Smith 6th of 8
Results   Recap
Liberty League Championships
 Saturday, October 9
11:00 am Union 7th of 17 at Westfield State
Vassar 4th of 17 Results   Recap
Westfield State Invitational
11:00 am Hamilton Invitational at Hamilton 4th of 11 Results
 Saturday, October 16
10:00 am Clarkson 10th of 21 at Albany
Hamilton 12th of 21
St. Lawrence 5th of 21 Results   Recap
University at Albany Invitational
11:00 am William Smith 9th of 11 at Roberts Wesleyan Results
Roberts Wesleyan Invitational
12:00 pm Rensselaer 6th of 7 at Williams    Recap
Plansky Invitational
11:00 pm Vassar 6th of 7 at Mount Holyoke Results   Recap
Seven Sisters Championship (@ Mount Holyoke)
 Saturday, October 23
11:00 am St. Lawrence 1st of 12 at Rensselaer 7th of 12
Union 10th of 12
Vassar 5th of 12
William Smith 9th of 12
Results
RPI Invitational (@ Saratoga State Park)
 Saturday, October 30
11:00 am Clarkson 1st of 4 at William Smith 4th of 4
Heron Invitational
12:00 pm Hamilton 11th of 11 at Colby Results
NESCAC Championships
 Saturday, November 6
11:00 am Hamilton 8th of 16 at Geneseo
Rensselaer 12th of 16
Rochester 7th of 16
St. Lawrence 2nd of 16
Union 13th of 16
New York State Meet
11:00 am Vassar 9th of 24 at Tufts
William Smith 17th of 24    Recap
ECAC Championship
 Saturday, November 13
11:00 am Clarkson 6th of 26 at St. Lawrence 3rd of 26
Hamilton 10th of 26
Union 23rd of 26
Vassar 14th of 26
William Smith Incomplete
Results
NCAA Regional Championships

Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Coast Guard - Merchant Marine - WPI

10076712 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003