Liberty League - libertyleaguesports.org   
 Liberty League Homepage 


  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

 

St. Lawrence
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Crew
Women's Crew
Men's Cross-Country
Women's Cross-Country
Field Hockey
Football
Men's Golf
Men's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Squash
Women's Squash
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Men's Track & Field
Women's Track & Field
Volleyball
Women's Golf
Men's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)
Women's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)
Riding
Men's Skiing (EISA)
Women's Skiing (EISA)

(links open in new window)

St. Lawrence

2005-06 All-Academic Teams

Baseball
Josh White   Senior   math   (Westmoreland, NY)
Andrew Ford   Sophomore   Economics   (Fabius, NY)
Jeff DiGeronimo   Senior   math   (Sturbridge, MA)
Jake Garrow   Sophomore   History   (Oakton, VA)
Ryan Kimber   Sophomore   math   (Jamesville, NY)

Men's Basketball
Pat Delmonico   Senior   Economics   (Skaneateles, NY)

Women's Basketball
Jamie Wolff   Sophomore   Undecided   (Buffalo, NY)
Brittany Gaetano   Junior   Math   (New Hartford, NY)
Kim Sikule   Sophomore   Undecided   (Westerlo, NY)
Katie Seward   Senior   Biology   (Amsterdam, NY)

Men's Crew
Kit Wright   Sophomore   Psychology   (Johnson, VT)
Brent Davis   Sophomore   Economics   (Ithaca, NY)
Evan Smith   Sophomore   Government   (Lancaster, PA)
Tedd Rama   Sophomore   Geology   (Cottekill, NY)
Seth Hussey   Sophomore   Neuroscience   (Biddeford, ME)
Jared Fostveit   Sophomore   E-MBS   (DeRuyter, NY)

Women's Crew
Atty Timothy   Senior   Biology   (Kalispell, MT)
Amy Lichorat   Junior   Economics   (Westfield, NY)
Paula Bogart   Junior   History   (Alexandria Bay, NY)
Monica Marois   Sophomore   E-MBS   (Queensbury, NY)
Vanessa Harvey   Junior   Fine Arts   (Huson, MT)
Chelsea Isdell   Junior   English   (Delmar, NY)
Kate Olsen   Sophomore   Environmental Studies   (Muncy, PA)
Emilie McRoberts   Senior   Math   (Ottawa, Ontario)

Men's Cross-Country
Ben Greenberg   Sophomore   Government   (Boulder, CO)
Jimmy Farrell   Senior   History and Government   (Ogdensburg, NY)
Jim Hall   Senior   Mathematics   (Bow, NH)
John Gaudette   Junior   Government   (San Francisco, CA)
Jon French   Senior   Chemistry   (Gouverneur, NY)
Kevin Emblidge   Senior   Geology   (Queensbury, NY)
Kevin Lozeau   Senior   Government   (Grantham, NH)
Rob Courtney   Sophomore   Physics and Math   (Fairport, NY)

Women's Cross-Country
Allesandra Bange-Hall   Sophomore   Economics   (Lake Luzerne, NY)
Bridget Coon   Senior   Biology   (Penfield, NY)
Liz Ludovici   Junior   Spanish   (Lyons Falls, NY)
Emily Bordeau   Sophomore   Math and Economics   (Champlain, NY)
Kerry Banazek   Senior   Mathematics   (Camillus, NY)
Laura Clarke   Junior   Anthropology   (Ottawa, ONT)
Megan Groves   Sophomore   Spanish   (Malone, NY)

Field Hockey
Liz Allison   Senior   Neuroscience   (North Creek, NY)
Elizabeth Keyes   Senior   Government   (South Deerfield, MA)
Erin Mellow   Junior   Mathematics   (Grantham, NH)
Lindsey Taylor   Sophomore   undeclared   (Rutland, VT)
Mackenzie Ewing   Sophomore   undeclared   (Guilford, NH)
Melissa Pittelli   Junior   Psychology   (Stony Creek, NY)

Football
Brandon Bates   Sophomore   Government   (Swampscott, Mass.)
Rob Bracho   Sophomore   Chemistry   (Germantown, Md.)
James Buchanan   Senior   Sports Marketing   (Calgary, Alberta)
Charles Cannan   Sophomore   History & Government   (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Jeff Cohen   Senior   Government   (Chester, Conn.)
Brad Heil   Sophomore   Biology/Pre-Med   (Fayetteville, N.Y.)
Joe Kondratowicz   Junior   Environmental Studies & Biology   (Pulaski, N.Y.)
Anthony Paul   Sophomore   Math   (Spring Valley, N.Y.)
OC West   Junior   Math & Education   (Salem, N.Y.)

Men's Lacrosse
Robert Kopp   Sophomore   Economics   (Hamburg, NY)
Derek Hansen   Sophomore   Bio-Chemistry   (Madison, CT)
Jason Jacobs   Sophomore   Economics   (Fairport, NY)

Women's Lacrosse
Stephanie Walter   Sophomore   chemistry   (Syracuse, NY)
Elizabeth Skinner   Sophomore   sociology   (Liverpool, NY)
Wendy Berner   Senior   economics   (Hamburg, NY)
Susanna Whitaker-Rahilly   Senior   history   (Needham, MA)

Men's Soccer
Chris Lonegan   Junior   Biology   (North Yarmouth, ME)
Elliot Savitz   Senior   History   (San Diego, CA)

Women's Soccer
Devon Cain   Senior   Psychology   (South Hero, VT)
Zippy Podhaizer   Junior   Biochemistry   (Essex, VT)
Julie Giller   Sophomore   Economics/Math   (Bellingham, WA)
Leah Yandow   Senior   Biology   (Essex Junction, VT)
Margaret Tansey   Sophomore   English   (Scituate, MA)

Softball
Ava Pickering   Junior   Sociology   (Arlington, VT)
Melissa Pittelli   Junior   Psychology   (Corinth, NY)
Sara Clark   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Adams, NY)
Kelsey Austin   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Salisbury, VT)

Men's Squash
Dan Shafer   Sophomore   Sociology   (Duxbury, MA)
John Ripley   Junior   History   (Newington, NH)
Gene Ziegler   Junior   Economics   (Wilton, CT)
Dan McElvaine   Sophomore   Neuroscience   (Harare, Zimbabwe)

Women's Squash
Katia Stipinovich   Junior   economics   (Bulawayo, Zimbabwe)
Anne Perry Daniels   Sophomore   Biology   (Cabot, VT)

Men's Swimming & Diving
Brian Wasserstein   Senior   Biology   (Delmar, NY)

Women's Swimming & Diving
Megan Bernier   Junior   English   (Alpharetta, GA)
Lyndsay Belt   Sophomore   Biology   (Potsdam, NY)
Kim Watcke   Sophomore   Psychology   (Cheshire, CT)
Katie Alexander   Sophomore   Government   (North Tonawanda, NY)

Men's Tennis
Matt Satterley   Sophomore   Government   (Alexandria Bay, NY)
Amin Danai   Sophomore   English   (Amherst, MA)

Women's Tennis
Candice Vallejos   Sophomore   Psychology   (Plattsburgh, N.Y.)
Courtney Ellis   Senior   Neuroscience   (Jericho, Vt.)
Denise Kyte   Junior   Psychology   (New Glasgow, Nova Scotia)
Kristi Martin   Senior   Biology   (Becket, Mass.)
Majken Tranby   Senior   Speech and Theater   (North Hero, Vt.)

Men's Track & Field
Ben Greenberg   Sophomore   Government   (Boulder, CO)
Jon French   Senior   Chemistry   (Gouverneur, NY)
Kevin Lozeau   Senior   Government   (Grantham, NH)
Erik Donohoe   Sophomore   Environmental Science   (Boxford, MA)
Jim Hall   Senior   Math   (Bow, NH)
Schuyler Heiss   Sophomore   German   (Ogdensburg, NY)
Rob Menard   Junior   Geology   (Moors, NY)
Craig DiGiovanni   Sophomore   Economics   (Stow, MA)
Kevin Emblidge   Senior   Geology   (Queensbury, NY)

Women's Track & Field
Stephanie Wilkins   Senior   Sociology   (Tupper Lake, NY)
Chelsea Sauve   Sophomore   Psychology   (North Bangor, NY)
Kerry Banazek   Senior   Mathematics   (Camillus, NY)
Elizabeth Podhaizer   Junior   Biochemistry   (Essex Junction, VT)
Tara Lowell   Junior   Neuroscience   (Sharon, VT)
Jessa Davis   Sophomore   Biology   (Canton, NY)
Bridget Coon   Senior   Biology   (Penfield, NY)
April Spearance   Sophomore   Psychology   (Canton, NY)
Ali Dakin   Senior   English and French   (Andover, CT)
Liz Ludovici   Junior   Spanish   (Lyons Falls, NY)
Emily Bordeau   Junior   Math and Economics   (Champlain, NY)
Lindsey Taylor   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Rutland, VT)
Stacy Corliss   Senior   Economics and Psychology   (Castleton, VT)

Volleyball
Eileen Svendsen   Senior   Biochemistry   (West Chazy, N.Y.)
Kelly O'Connell   Sophomore   Biochemistry   (Fishkill, N.Y.)
Tami Couch   Sophomore   Sociolgy & French   (Torrington, Conn.)
Tiffany Spoor   Sophomore   Economics & Government   (Eden Prairie, Minn.)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Coast Guard - Merchant Marine - WPI

10223585 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003