Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers    Standings    Statistics   
 Liberty League Homepage 


  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

  2007 Men's Lacrosse
Composite Schedule and Results


Men's Lacrosse
Clarkson
Hamilton
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Skidmore
Union
Vassar
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all Liberty League teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Men's Lacrosse options below or select other sports from the list above.

Standings 
Conference Schedule 
Men's Lacrosse Home Page 

2007 Liberty League Championship
 Friday, May 4 and Sunday, May 6 

Semifinals - Friday, May 4:
#4 Rensselaer 4 at #1 St. Lawrence 10 Box
#3 Clarkson 6 at #2 Skidmore 9 Box

Championship - Sunday, May 6:
#2 Skidmore 3 at #1 St. Lawrence 16 Box



 Saturday, February 17
2:00 pm Vassar 2 at Merchant Marine 11 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, February 28
4:00 pm Union 13 at Utica 12 OT Box   Recap
6:30 pm Vassar 6 at Kean 12 Box   Recap
 Thursday, March 1
7:00 pm Rensselaer 20 vs Salve Regina 7 Box   Recap
 Saturday, March 3
1:00 pm Union 6 at Western New England 13 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Vassar 2 at Oneonta 17 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Skidmore 9 at Babson 10 OT Box
 Monday, March 5
8:00 pm Vassar 2 at Western Connecticut State 10 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, March 7
7:00 pm King's Point at Union
PPD
7:30 pm Rensselaer 8 vs Wittenberg 7 OT Box   Recap
 Saturday, March 10
11:00 am Rensselaer 12 vs Queens 11 Box   Recap
1:00 pm Union 4 at RIT 17 Box   Recap
1:00 pm Cortland 5 at St. Lawrence 7 Box
2:00 pm Clarkson 9 at Oneonta 11 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Tufts 5 at Skidmore 4 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Vassar 7 vs Keuka 16 Box   Recap
 Monday, March 12
4:00 pm Vassar 3 at Utica 8 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, March 13
1:00 pm Hamilton 23 vs University of New England 3 Box
Cocoa Expo (Cocoa, Fla.)
3:30 pm Hartwick 2 at St. Lawrence 17 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, March 14
4:00 pm Clarkson 7 at Potsdam 10 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Oneonta 10 at Skidmore 9 Box
4:00 pm Cazenovia 0 at Rensselaer 19 Box   Recap
 Thursday, March 15
12:00 pm Hamilton 2 vs Wesleyan 11 Box
Jupiter Park (West Palm Beach, Fla.)
 Saturday, March 17
2:30 pm Hamilton 7 at Stevens Institute 13 Box
3:00 pm Clarkson 5 vs Bowdoin 6 OT Box
Sylvan Lake Park - Sanford, FL
4:00 pm C Vassar 3 at Rensselaer 16 Box   Recap
 Monday, March 19
3:00 pm Clarkson 5 vs Williams 8 Box
Sylvan Lake Park - Sanford, FL
 Tuesday, March 20
3:00 pm St. Lawrence 10 vs Bowdoin 11 OT Box   Recap
 Wednesday, March 21
1:00 pm Vassar 12 vs SUNY Farmingdale 11 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Lasell 2 at Rensselaer 19 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Hamilton 9 at Utica 8 Box
7:00 pm Skidmore 7 at Hartwick 10 Box
7:00 pm Clarkson 12 vs Plymouth State 5 Box   Recap
Sylvan Lake Park - Sanford, FL
 Thursday, March 22
1:00 pm St. Lawrence 16 vs Amherst 9 Box   Recap
 Saturday, March 24
6:00 am St. John Fisher 10 at Skidmore 4 Box
1:00 pm Nazareth 11 at Hamilton 6 Box
1:00 pm Oneonta 6 at Rensselaer 12 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Cortland 8 at Clarkson 6 Box   Recap
 Monday, March 26
4:00 pm Union 7 at Hampden-Sydney 20 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Clarkson 19 at Plattsburgh 6 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, March 27
5:00 pm Amherst 5 at Skidmore 7 Box   Recap
7:00 pm Ithaca 15 at Hamilton 8 Box
7:00 pm Oswego 5 at St. Lawrence 15 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, March 28
12:00 pm Union 19 vs Potsdam 10 Box
 Thursday, March 29
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 16 at Plattsburgh 5 Box   Recap
 Saturday, March 31
12:00 pm C Skidmore 12 at Hamilton 6 Box
1:00 pm C Rensselaer 10 at Union 9 Box   Recap
1:00 pm C Vassar 2 at St. Lawrence 18 Box
1:00 pm Clarkson 8 at Geneseo 13 Box   Recap
 Sunday, April 1
1:00 pm Oberlin College 11 at Vassar 9 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 3
4:00 pm Union 9 at Oswego 8 Box
5:00 pm Oneonta 7 at Hamilton 3 Box
5:00 pm Potsdam 4 at St. Lawrence 15 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, April 4
3:30 pm RIT 10 at Clarkson 8 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 7
12:00 pm Rensselaer 15 at SUNY Potsdam 6 Box   Recap
1:00 pm C Union 9 at Clarkson 12 Box   Recap
3:00 pm C Hamilton 2 at St. Lawrence 9 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Skidmore 16 at Vassar 5 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 10
4:30 pm Rensselaer 2 at Middlebury 11 Box
6:00 pm Skidmore 8 at Williams 9 Box
 Wednesday, April 11
4:00 pm C Clarkson 10 at Hamilton 6 Box
7:00 pm Hartwick 10 at Union 8 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 14
12:30 pm C St. Lawrence 8 at Rensselaer 7 Box   Recap
1:00 pm C Union 8 at Skidmore 17 Box
3:30 pm C Clarkson 12 at Vassar 5 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 17
7:00 pm Hartwick 6 at Hamilton 7 Box
 Wednesday, April 18
7:00 pm C Vassar 1 at Union 15 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 21
1:00 pm C Hamilton 4 at Rensselaer 10 Box
2:00 pm C Clarkson 8 at Skidmore 12 Box
 Sunday, April 22
1:00 pm C St. Lawrence 15 at Union 12 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Manhattanville 9 at Vassar 10 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, April 25
4:00 pm C Hamilton 13 at Union 7 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C St. Lawrence 10 at Clarkson 3 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Rensselaer 7 at Skidmore 12 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 28
1:00 pm Union 23 at Cazenovia 3 Box   Recap
1:00 pm C Skidmore 6 at St. Lawrence 14 Box   Recap
1:00 pm C Vassar 4 at Hamilton 16 Box
1:00 pm C Rensselaer 7 at Clarkson 11 Box   Recap
 Friday, May 4
4:00 pm Rensselaer 4 at St. Lawrence 10 Box   Recap
Liberty League Semifinal
4:00 pm Clarkson 6 at Skidmore 9 Box
Liberty League Semifinal
 Sunday, May 6
12:00 pm Skidmore 3 at St. Lawrence 16 Box   Recap
Liberty League Championship
 Saturday, May 12
1:00 pm Cortland 13 at St. Lawrence 8 Box   Recap
NCAA Tournament Second Round

Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

10170951 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003