Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers   
 Liberty League Homepage 


  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

  2006-07 Women's Swimming & Diving
Composite Schedule and Results


Women's Swimming & Diving
Clarkson
Hamilton
Rensselaer
Rochester
St. Lawrence
Skidmore
Union
Vassar
William Smith
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all Liberty League teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Women's Swimming & Diving options below or select other sports from the list above.

Women's Swimming & Diving Home Page 

2006 Liberty League Championship
Friday, December 1 and Saturday, December 2

Hosted by University of Rochester

Men's Team Champion: University of Rochester
Women's Team Champion: Union College

Men's & Women's Results



 Saturday, October 21
1:00 pm Rochester 153 at Rensselaer 90 Results   Recap
 Friday, October 27
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 124 at Clarkson 76 Results   Recap
 Saturday, October 28
1:00 pm Skidmore 88 at St. Lawrence 135 Results   Recap
1:00 pm Vassar 89 at New York University 113 Results   Recap
1:00 pm New Paltz 114 at Union 128    Recap
Union Relays
1:00 pm Rochester at Geneseo
2:00 pm Rensselaer 103 at Ithaca 139 Results   Recap
 Saturday, November 4
1:00 pm Skidmore 118 at Vassar 159 Results   Recap
1:00 pm Buffalo State 121 at William Smith 121 Results
 Sunday, November 5
12:00 pm Hartwick 137 at Rensselaer 106 Results   Recap
 Tuesday, November 7
7:00 pm Wells 74 at William Smith 104
 Friday, November 10
6:00 pm St. Lawrence 87 at Rochester 146 Results   Recap
6:00 pm St. Lawrence 87 at Rochester 146 Results
 Saturday, November 11
1:00 pm Clarkson 85 at Oswego 136
1:00 pm Rensselaer 153 at Vassar 141 Results   Recap
1:00 pm William Smith 126 at Alfred 115
1:00 pm St. Lawrence 96 at RIT 131 Results
2:00 pm Union at Rochester
2:00 pm Union at Rochester
 Friday, November 17
6:00 pm Wells 92 at Skidmore 143 Results
 Saturday, November 18
9:00 am Clarkson 4th of 4 at Potsdam
North Country Invitational
12:00 pm Ithaca 141 at Hamilton 81 Results
12:00 pm Hartwick 137 at Hamilton 104 Results
12:00 pm SUNY Geneseo 143 at Hamilton 91 Results
1:00 pm Vassar 78 at SUNY-New Paltz 115 Results   Recap
1:00 pm Utica 88 at Skidmore 143
1:00 pm LeMoyne 136 at St. Lawrence 89 Results   Recap
 Friday, December 1
4:00 pm Clarkson 8th of 9 at Rochester 3rd of 9
Hamilton 6th of 9
Rensselaer 4th of 9
St. Lawrence 5th of 9
Skidmore 9th of 9
Union 1st of 9
Vassar 2nd of 9
William Smith 7th of 9
Results   Recap
Liberty League Championships
 Saturday, December 2
9:00 am Clarkson 9th of 9 at Rochester 2nd of 9
Hamilton 5th of 9
Rensselaer 3rd of 9
St. Lawrence 6th of 9
Skidmore 7th of 9
Union 1st of 9
Vassar 4th of 9
William Smith 8th of 9
Results   Recap
Liberty League Championships
 Saturday, December 9
1:00 pm St. Michael's 132 at Skidmore 161
 Saturday, January 6
1:00 pm Union 172 at Hartwick w/Springfield 71 Results   Recap
 Saturday, January 13
2:00 pm Middlebury 182 at Hamilton 56 Results
 Monday, January 15
4:00 pm Trinity 126 at Vassar 111 Results   Recap
 Tuesday, January 16
7:00 pm RIT 142 at William Smith 94
 Wednesday, January 17
4:00 pm Rensselaer 84 at Union 158 Results   Recap
 Friday, January 19
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 125 at Potsdam 75    Recap
 Saturday, January 20
6:00 am Hartwick 144 at St. Lawrence 93 Results
12:00 pm Skidmore 6th of 7 at Rensselaer 3rd of 7
William Smith 5th of 7
Results   Recap
1:00 pm Utica 97 at Clarkson 131 Results   Recap
2:00 pm Hamilton 112 at Amherst 167 Results
2:00 pm Middlebury 160 at Union 136 Results   Recap
 Sunday, January 21
2:00 pm Union 82 at Amherst 159 Results   Recap
 Wednesday, January 24
7:00 pm Rochester 166 at William Smith 76 Results
 Friday, January 26
2:00 pm Vassar 181 vs William Paterson 82    Recap
 Saturday, January 27
1:00 pm Potsdam 84 at Clarkson 104    Recap
1:00 pm Skidmore 79 at Rensselaer 162 Results   Recap
2:00 pm Union 156 at Hamilton 85 Results   Recap
 Tuesday, January 30
7:00 pm Ithaca 138 at William Smith 97 Results   Recap
 Wednesday, January 31
7:00 pm Williams 185 at Union 91 Results   Recap
 Friday, February 2
5:30 pm LeMoyne 156 at Hamilton 135 Results
 Saturday, February 3
1:00 pm Vassar vs To Be Announced
Sprint Invitational at Skidmore
2:00 pm Hamilton 98 at Rensselaer 143 Results   Recap
2:00 pm Ithaca 81 at Union 156 Results   Recap
 Thursday, February 15
7:30 pm Clarkson 11th of 14 at NYSWCAA
Rensselaer 7th of 14
St. Lawrence 8th of 14
Skidmore 10th of 14
Union 2nd of 14
Vassar 5th of 14
William Smith 13th of 14
NYSWCAA Championship
TBA Vassar vs To Be Announced
NYSWCAA Championship
 Friday, February 16
5:30 pm Clarkson 13th of 15 at NYSWCAA
Rensselaer 5th of 15
St. Lawrence 8th of 15
Skidmore 10th of 15
Union 1st of 15
Vassar 7th of 15
William Smith 11th of 15 Results
NYSWCAA Championships
TBA Vassar vs To Be Announced
NYSWCAA Championship
 Saturday, February 17
9:00 am Union at Nottingham High School
NYSCAA's
10:30 am Clarkson 13th of 15 at Nottingham High School    Recap
NYSWCAA Championships (Syracuse, NY)
6:30 pm Clarkson 13th of 15 at Le Moyne
Rensselaer 5th of 15
St. Lawrence 9th of 15
Skidmore 10th of 15
Union 1st of 15
Vassar 7th of 15
William Smith 12th of 15 Results
NYSWCAA Championship Finals at Nottingham HS, Syracuse, N.Y.
TBA Vassar vs To Be Announced
NYSWCAA Championship
TBA Rensselaer at To Be Announced
NYSWCAA Championships
 Sunday, February 18
6:00 pm Hamilton 9th of 11 at Williams Results
NESCAC Championships at Williams
 Friday, March 9
TBA Union at Houston
NCAA Championships
 Saturday, March 10
TBA Union at Houston
NCAA Championships
 Sunday, March 11
TBA Union at Houston
NCAA Championships

Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

10169277 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003