Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

 

2009 Men's Cross-Country - All-Academic Team
Student-Athletes with a full year in residence at their institution who carry a 3.2 cumulative grade point average into a season of competition are eligible for Liberty League All-Academic Teams. Names are posted as they are submitted by the member institutions.

 Clarkson
Ned Burnett   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Winthrop, ME)
Neal Campbell   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Queensbury, NY)
Andrew Groth   Senior   Chemical Engineering   (Red Hook, NY)
Jordan Janas   Junior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Concord, NH)
Jeff Jones   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Canton, NY)
Bob May   Sophomore   Electrical Engineering   (Queensbury, NY)
Andrew Nadeau   Senior   Electrical Engineering   (Irondequoit, NY)
Dustin Nuhfer   Junior   Chemical Engineering   (, )
Lucas Roods   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Greenwich, NY)
Tim Sick   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Chambersburg, PA)
Dan Smith   Sophomore   Aeronautical Engineering   (Webster, NY)
Dave Whitman   Sophomore   Computer Science   (Hereford, MD)
Matt Gammariello   Sophomore   Financial Information Analysis   (Webster, NY)

 Hobart
Matthew DiBetta   Senior   Economics   (Katonah, N.Y.)
Ross Hicks   Junior   Public Policy & Environmental Studies   (Hamden, Conn.)
Steve Manker   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Chicago, Ill.)
Shaun Viguerie   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Atlanta, Ga.)

 Rensselaer
Jeff Corelli   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Latham, NY)
Brian Debronsky   Junior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Beacon, NY)
Tom Grosskurth   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Dix Hills, NY)
Brandon Kieft   Sophomore   Electrical Engineering   (Essex Jct., VT)
Chas Mitchell   Junior   Chemical Engineering   (Fairhaven, MA)
Michael Nickerson   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Salem, MA)
Tim Ryan   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Allendale, NJ)

 St. Lawrence
Andrew Sargrad   Sophomore   Conservation Biology   (Manlius, NY)
James Mayers   Junior   English   (Lyme, NH)
Kevin Machia   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Watertown, NY)
Alex Calderwood   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Harvard, MA)
Steve Kiplagat   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Iten, Kenya)
Jeremy Mwenda   Junior   Computer Science   (Meru, Kenya)
Geoff Millard   Senior   Chemistry   (Maitland, ON)
Dan Ramsey   Junior   Government   (Essex Junction, VT)
Andrew Goodwin   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Newbury, MA)
Chris Funch   Junior   Psychology   (Groton, MA)

 Union
Thomas Fagin   Senior   English   (Ledyard, CT)
George Fontaine   Senior   Psychology/Economics   (Wilbraham, MA)
Sean Gorski   Senior   Economics   (Albany, NY)
Max Jack   Senior   Arts   (Simsbury, CT)
Ben Lawrence   Junior      (Concord, MA)

 Vassar
Ges Adams   Senior   Political Science   (New York, New York)
Matthew Blair   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Troy, New York)
Ali Jamil   Senior   Biology   (Poughkeepsie, New York)
Daniel Liebowitz   Senior   History   (Avon, Connecticut)
Daniel McBee   Senior   Economics   (Burlington, Vermont)
David Reuss   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Pittsford, New York)
Justin Rupert   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Wellsboro, Pennsylvania)
Evan Russek   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Foxpoint, Wisconsin)
Zachary Williams   Sophomore   Classics   (Cobleskill, New York)
Zachary Zeilman   Sophomore   Urban Studies   (Groton, Connecticut)
Jonathan Erickson   Junior   History, Geography   (Louisville, Kentucky)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - Susquehanna - WPI

11530373 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003