Liberty League - libertyleaguesports.org   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

 

Vassar
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Crew
Women's Crew
Men's Cross-Country
Women's Cross-Country
Field Hockey
Men's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Men's Squash
Women's Squash
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Men's Track & Field
Women's Track & Field
Volleyball
Men's Fencing
Women's Fencing
Women's Golf
Men's Rugby
Women's Rugby
Men's Volleyball (EIVA)

(links open in new window)

Vassar

2009-10 All-Academic Teams
Student-Athletes with a full year in residence at their institution who carry a 3.2 cumulative grade point average into a season of competition are eligible for Liberty League All-Academic Teams. Names are posted as they are submitted by the member institutions.

Baseball
Daniel Berkowitz   Junior   Religion   (Short Hills, NJ)
Joseph Bubar   Junior   English   (Washington, DC)
Joseph Castilla   Junior   Economics   (Weston, Florida)
Joseph Coniglio   Sophomore   Philosophy/Economics   (Ridgewood, NJ)
Devon Luongo   Junior   Economics   (Hillsborough, CA)
John MacGregor   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Montclair, NJ)
Adam Murphy   Senior   History   (Brooklyn, NY)

Men's Basketball
Devon Luongo   Junior   Economics   (Hillsborough, CA)
Tyler Maland   Junior   English   (Brattleboro, VT)
Marvin Smith   Junior   English & Film   (Poughkeepsie, NY)

Women's Basketball
Carolyn Crampton   Junior   Psychology   (Reading, MA)
Emily Hauser   Senior   Biology & Chinese   (South Portland, ME)
Brittany Parks   Sophomore   Undecided   (Escondido, CA)

Men's Crew
Kyle Chea   Senior   History, Chinese   (Nassau, Bahamas, )
Morgan Mako   Junior   Religion   (Oxford, Connecticut)
Peter Muhn   Junior   Neuroscience   (Upland, California)
Nicholas Perry   Senior   Psychology   (Melrose, Massachusetts)
John Schmeitzel   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Willis, Virginia)
Blake Seidel   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Fairfax, Virginia)
Erik Snow   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Newburyport, Massachusetts)

Women's Crew
Caitalin Bull   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Pleasantville, New York)
Kamela Caschette   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Las Vegas, Nevada)
Nicole Clark   Senior   Psychology   (Terry, Minnesota)
Erin Donohoe   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Waynesboro, Pennsylvania)
Caroline Jolley   Senior   Neuroscience   (Portland, Oregon)
Irene Kho   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Bayside, New York)
Meghan Levine   Sophomore   Political Science   (Stanfordville, New York)
Jessica Panico   Sophomore   Undeclared   (West Hurley, New York)
Hannah Siebens   Sophomore   Undeclared   (London, England)
Alina Von Korff   Junior   Undeclared   (Westfield, New York)
Charissa Wong   Sophomore   Neuroscience   (San Francisco, California)

Men's Cross-Country
Ges Adams   Senior   Political Science   (New York, New York)
Matthew Blair   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Troy, New York)
Ali Jamil   Senior   Biology   (Poughkeepsie, New York)
Daniel Liebowitz   Senior   History   (Avon, Connecticut)
Daniel McBee   Senior   Economics   (Burlington, Vermont)
David Reuss   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Pittsford, New York)
Justin Rupert   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Wellsboro, Pennsylvania)
Evan Russek   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Foxpoint, Wisconsin)
Zachary Williams   Sophomore   Classics   (Cobleskill, New York)
Zachary Zeilman   Sophomore   Urban Studies   (Groton, Connecticut)
Jonathan Erickson   Junior   History, Geography   (Louisville, Kentucky)

Women's Cross-Country
Zoe Carpenter   Junior   Environmental Studies   (Portland, Oregon)
Alyssa Charney   Senior   Environmental Studies   (Marblehead, Massachusetts)
Samantha Creath   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Corte Madera, California)
Brittany Davis   Junior   Neuroscience   (Exeter, Rhode Island)
Kathleen Dwyer   Senior   English   (Los Gatos, California)
Elizabeth Forbes   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Boxford, Massachusetts)
Leslie Hamilton   Senior   Jewish Studies   (Southborough, Massachusetts)
Nina Huang   Senior   Science, Technology and Society   (Waterford, Connecticut)
Erin Lefkowitz   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Clifton Park, New York)
Melissa McClung   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Pelham, Massachusetts)
Johanna Spangler   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Gettysburg, Pennsylvania)
Rebecca Valencia   Junior   French   (Tempe, Arizona)
Hannah Ziobrowski   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Sudbury, Massachusetts)
Jenica Law   Junior   Psychology   (Palo Alto, California)

Field Hockey
Rebecca Backer   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Niskayuna, New York)
Jordan Friedmann   Senior   Psychology   (Chicago, Illinois)
Catherine Fuller   Senior   Sociology   (Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania)
Rachel Horwitz   Junior   Media Studies   (Beverly Hills, California)
Katy Hwang   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Millburn, New Jersey)
Elissa Lim   Junior   Psychology   (Andover, Massachusetts)
Rachel Lowenthal   Senior   Environmental Studies   (Bethesda, Maryland)
Madeline Rooney   Junior   Neuroscience   (Amherst, Massachusetts)
Kara Voght   Junior   American Culture   (Willington, Connecticut)

Men's Lacrosse
Nicholas Cardillo   Senior   Biology   (Honeoye Falls, NY)
Jeremy Gottlieb   Sophomore   Political Science   (Smithtown, NY)
Stephen Kozey   Sophomore   International Studies   (Syosset, NY)
Sean Murray   Senior   Economics, Political Science   (Wyckoff, NJ)
Edward Pappo   Sophomore   Political Science and Chinese   (Malvern, PA)
Matthew Pearce   Sophomore   Chemistry   (Alpharetta, GA)
Cody Scandore   Junior   Economics   (North Andover, MA)
Samuel Seymour   Junior   Biology   (Winchester, MA)

Women's Lacrosse
Maureen Byrne   Junior   Neuroscience and Behavior   (Lindenhurst, NY)
Nicole Engelhardt   Junior   Biology   (Langhorne, PA)
Elizabeth Feltch   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Newtown, CT)
Austin Gitomer   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Atlanta, GA)
Elise Heffernan   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Pittsburgh, PA)
Heather Kesselman   Sophomore   History   (Old Bridge, NJ)
Caroline Kessler   Sophomore   Undeclared   (North Yarmouth, ME)
Larisa Lasko   Senior   Psychology/ Italian   (Jericho, NY)
Lindsay Magida   Senior   Environmental Studies   (Middlesex, VT)
Morgan Namian   Sophomore   Media Studies/ French   (West Chester, OH)
Lindsay Naple   Senior   Bology   (Coronado, CA)
Elizabeth Pacheco   Senior   Environmental Studies   (Dresher, PA)
Jennifer Richards   Senior   International Studies   (Houston, TX)

Men's Soccer
Brian Bianchetti   Senior   History   (Tustin, California)
Sam Erlichson-McCarthy   Sophomore   Undeclared   (West Simsbury, Connecticut)
Alex Freund   Senior   Political Science   (Chicago, Illinois)
Harrison Freund   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Chicago, Illinois)
Nathaniel Leach   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Salem, Massachusetts)
Eli London   Sophomore   Undeclared   (University, Ohio)
Jake London   Senior   Physics   (Albany, New York)
Marc Morelli   Junior   History   (Williamsville, New York)
Guthrie Raimondo   Senior   Political Science   (Quogue, New York)
Jake Weiss   Sophomore   English   (Hartsdale, New York)
Jimmy Worboys   Sophomore   Economics   (Pittsford, New York)

Women's Soccer
Lauren Bell   Junior   History   (Belvedere, California)
Jordan Crook   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Federal Way, Washington)
Elysa Greenberger   Junior   Psychology   (San Clemente, California)
Olga Hynes   Junior   International Studies   (Glenview, Illinois)
Allison McManis   Junior   Geology   (Oakland, California)
Anna Robinson   Senior   Psychology   (Toronto, Ontario, )
Rachel Shea   Junior   Economics   (West Hartford, Connecticut)
Laura Smith   Senior   Neuroscience   (Toledo, Ohio)
Tessa Verbanic   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Scottsdale, Arizonia)

Men's Squash
Arjun Agarwala   Senior   Economics   (Mumbai, Maharashtra)
Tobias Fox   Senior   Computer Science & English   (Princeton, NJ)
Kyle Holter   Junior   Environmental Studies   (Fishers, NY)
Hendrik Isom   Senior   History   (Havertown, PA)
Arjun Jain   Junior   Economics   (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)
MacNeal Middleton   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Frewsburg, NY)
Mehdi Naqvi   Junior   Economics   (Karachi, Sindh)
David Prentice   Senior   Art History   (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Yi Tan   Sophomore   Economics   (Shanghai, Shanghai)

Women's Squash
Hope Blinkoff   Senior   Sociology   (Buffalo, NY)
Katherine Cornish   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Chester Springs, PA)
Emilie Kraft   Senior   Psychology & Biology Correlate   (Poughkeepsie, NY)
Anna Licht   Senior   Biology   (Longmeadow, MA)
Caitlin Ly   Senior   Political Science   (Tucson, AZ)
Cheuk Ting Mak   Senior   Chemistry and Chinese   (Hayden, ID)
Nina Punukollu   Sophomore   Undecided   (Greensburg, PA)
Kristina Schwarz   Senior   Cognitive Science   (Lebanon, NH)
Margaret Taylor   Sophomore   Undecided   (Glastonbury, CT)

Men's Swimming & Diving
Thomas Bernard   Sophomore   Undecided   (Berwyn, PA)
Alistair Hall   Junior   Urban Studies   (Mendham, NJ)
Lucien Kahn   Junior   Art History   (Berkeley, CA)
Ian Madison   Sophomore   Undecided   (Philadelphia, PA)
Dustin Molina   Sophomore   Film   (Toms River, NJ)
Daniel Pierson   Senior   English   (Haddonfield, NJ)
Jeremy Shiman   Senior   Mathematics and Music   (Brookline, MA)
Jack Smart   Sophomore   Italian   (Honolulu, HI)
Gregory Sullivan   Sophomore   Undecided   (Cranbury, NJ)
Andrew Yau   Senior   Astronomy   (Bangor, ME)

Women's Swimming & Diving
Amelia Couture   Sophomore   Drama & Neuroscience and Behavior   (Brewton, AL)
Amy Entwisle   Sophomore   Psychology   (Silver Spring, MD)
Ilene Goodman   Junior   Psychology and Hispanic Studies   (Westfield, NJ)
Felicia Hansell   Sophomore   Undecided   (Northfield, MN)
Jordana Jantze   Senior   Economics   (Riverside, IL)
Samantha Jones   Junior   Biology   (Hanover, MA)
Alyse Larkin   Senior   Environmental Studies   (Malibu, CA)
Jessica Leng   Junior   Latin American Latino Studies   (Glendale, CA)
Marissa Mandel   Junior      (Woodcliff Lake, NJ)
Maeve McCoy   Senior   Sociology   (Anchorage, AK)
Christie Musket   Sophomore   English and Psychology   (Belmont, MA)
Aubrey Wynn   Junior   Film   (San Luis Obispo, CA)

Men's Tennis
Jeremy Arthur   Senior   Psychology   (New York, New York)
Michael Mattelson   Senior   Economics   (Great Neck, New York)
Josh Jasso   Junior   Anthropology   (Olmito, Texas)

Women's Tennis
Elizabeth Anderson   Junior   Economics   (San Francisco, California)
Joy Backer   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Del Mar, California)
Jennifer Beckerman   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Santa Barbara, California)
Nicole Block   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Seaford, New York)
Caroline Dunn-Rankin   Junior   English   (Irvine, California)
Nicole Pontee   Senior   English   (Chicago, Illinois)

Volleyball
Amy Bavosa   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Eastport, New York)
Jasmin Iskandar   Senior   Art   (San Dimas, California)
Tess Johnson   Senior   History   (Henderson, Nevada)
Chelsea Mottern   Junior   Political Science   (Bound Brook, New Jersey)
Sarah Potts   Senior   Political Science   (Bellevue, Washington)
Julianna Simon   Junior   Psychology   (Sandy, Utah)
Sarah Strange   Junior   Sociology   (Houston, Texas)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - Susquehanna - WPI

11530367 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003