Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

  2009 Men's Cross-Country
Composite Schedule and Results


Men's Cross-Country
Clarkson
Hobart
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Vassar
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all Liberty League teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Men's Cross-Country options below or select other sports from the list above.

Men's Cross-Country Home Page 

2009 Liberty League Championship
Saturday, October 10

Hosted by St. Lawrence University

Men's Team Champion: St. Lawrence University
Women's Team Champion: St. Lawrence University

Men's Results
Women's Results



 Saturday, September 5
11:00 am Clarkson 3rd of 5 at Plattsburgh
St. Lawrence 1st of 5
Cardinal Classic
11:00 am Vassar Invitational at Vassar 1st of 11 Results   Recap
12:00 pm Hobart 1st of 8 at SUNYIT    Recap
SUNYIT Invitational
 Wednesday, September 9
5:45 pm St. Lawrence at Clarkson
   Recap
North Country Quad Meet
 Saturday, September 12
11:00 am Hamilton at Hamilton
11:00 am Union at Williams
Purple Valley Classic
12:00 pm Hobart 4th of 5 at Brockport    Recap
Brockport Invitational
12:30 pm Hamilton at Hamilton
Vassar
1:00 pm WPI 3rd of 3 at Rensselaer 2nd of 3
Results   Recap
Engineers' Cup
 Friday, September 18
5:45 pm Rensselaer 5th of 6 at Oneonta Results   Recap
Oneonta Airfield Invitational
 Saturday, September 19
11:00 am Clarkson at St. Lawrence
Hoffmann Invitational
12:00 pm Hobart Invitational at Hobart 1st of 7    Recap
 Friday, September 25
4:00 pm Vassar at Stevens Institute
Stevens Invite
 Saturday, September 26
11:00 am Union at Mount Saint Mary
Mount Saint Mary's Invitational
12:00 pm Hobart 6th of 12 at Houghton    Recap
Houghton Invitational
12:00 pm Rensselaer 7th of 16 at Connecticut College Results   Recap
Connecticut College Invitational
 Friday, October 2
10:00 am St. Lawrence at Lehigh
Paul Short Invitational
 Saturday, October 3
12:00 pm Clarkson 8th of 24 at Geneseo
Hobart 14th of 24    Recap
Geneseo Invitational
 Saturday, October 10
12:00 pm Clarkson 4th of 6 at St. Lawrence 1st of 6
Hobart 6th of 6
Rensselaer 2nd of 6
Union 5th of 6
Vassar 3rd of 6
Liberty League Championships
 Saturday, October 17
12:00 pm Clarkson 1st of 14 at Hobart 3rd of 14
CCOC Championships
12:00 pm Vassar at University of Albany
University of Albany Invite
12:10 pm Rensselaer 2nd of 4 at Williams Results   Recap
Plansky Invitational
 Saturday, October 24
11:00 am Rensselaer 4th of 10 at Rochester
Rochester 2nd of 10
St. Lawrence 1st of 10
Union 8th of 10
NYSCTC
11:30 am Vassar at Saratoga Springs
Saratoga Invitational
 Saturday, October 31
11:45 am Clarkson at Rensselaer
Hamilton
St. Lawrence
Vassar
Saratoga Invitational
12:00 pm Trick Or Treat 8k at Hobart
 Saturday, November 7
12:00 pm Hobart 22nd of 43 at Williams
Vassar 5th of 43 Results
ECAC Championships
 Saturday, November 14
12:00 pm Clarkson 20th of 38 at Geneseo
Hobart 28th of 38
Rensselaer 17th of 38
St. Lawrence 5th of 38
Union 27th of 38
Vassar 16th of 38 Results
NCAA Regional Championships

Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - Susquehanna - WPI

10168264 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003