Liberty League - libertyleaguesports.org   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2009-10 Archives 
  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

 

Rensselaer
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Cross-Country
Women's Cross-Country
Field Hockey
Football
Men's Golf
Men's Lacrosse
Women's Lacrosse
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Men's Track & Field
Women's Track & Field
Men's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)
Women's Ice Hockey (ECAC Division I)

(links open in new window)

Rensselaer

2010-11 All-Academic Teams
Student-Athletes with a full year in residence at their institution who carry a 3.2 cumulative grade point average into a season of competition are eligible for Liberty League All-Academic Teams. Names are posted as they are submitted by the member institutions.

Baseball
Tanner Boucher   Sophomore   Business & Management   (Keene, NH)
Mike Campisi   Sophomore   Business & Management   (Kings Park, NY)
Jason Griffith   Junior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Lititz, PA)
Drew Korte   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Eagan, MN)
Sujith Murali   Sophomore   Electrical Engineering   (Plainsboro, NJ)

Men's Basketball
Mike Brion   Senior   Business & Management   (Nashua, NH)
Andrew Darst   Senior   Business & Management   (Tampa, FL)
Mike Hammond   Senior   Business & Management   (Clifton Park, NY)
Travis Jones   Senior   Materials Engineering   (East Greenbush, NY)
Matthew Pooley   Junior   Business & Management   (Middletown, NY)

Women's Basketball
Allison Connor   Senior   Psychology   (Hudson, NY)
Katie Hansan   Junior   Civil Engineering   (McLean, VA)
Sarah Wetmore   Junior   Civil Engineering   (Sudbury, MA)

Men's Cross-Country
Patrick Cavanaugh   Sophomore   Computer & Systems Engineering   (Cheshire, CT)
Patrick Condon   Sophomore   Design, Innovation & Society   (Reading, MA)
Brian Debronsky   Senior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Beacon, NY)
Tom Grosskurth   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Dix Hills, NY)
Tim Ryan   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Allendale, NJ)
Jeff Corelli   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Latham, NY)
Jeff Warren   Sophomore   Computer & Systems Engineering   (Hudson, NH)
Patrick Whelan   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Old Lyme, CT)
Chas Mitchell   Senior   Chemical Engineering   (Fairhaven, MA)

Women's Cross-Country
Danielle Cohen   Senior   Computer & Systems Engineering   (Cranston, RI)
Marie Ferro   Sophomore   Design, Innovation & Society   (Endwell, NY)
Ariel Mingrone   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Shelton, CT)
Kathryn Markowitz   Senior   Architecture   (Macungie, PA)
Meredith Mayes   Sophomore   Environmental Engineering   (Hillsborough, NJ)
Stephanie Polak   Sophomore   Industrial and Management Engineering   (Glen Rock, NJ)
Anna Sheridan   Sophomore   Biology   (Lexington, MA)

Field Hockey
Julie Campbell   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Pittsburgh, PA)
Jessica Corrigan   Senior   Business and Management   (South Burlington, VT)
Holly Dupuis   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Brookfield, MA)
Briana Earle   Junior   Civil Engineering   (Baldwinsville, NY)
Sage Foley   Senior   Biology   (Sturbridge, MA)
Erika Hawksley   Junior   Civil Engineering   (Windsor, ME)
Alex Lamparski   Graduate   Mechanical Engineering   (Malvern, PA)
Audrey Newcomb   Senior   Electric Power Engineering   (Southwick, MA)
Carlie Newcomb   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Southwick, MA)
Alissa Peterson   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Gaithersburg, MD)
Katie Shea   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Chevy Chase, MD)
Sandy Turnbull   Senior   Materials Engineering   (Upperville, VA)

Football
Steven Burpoe   Sophomore   Business and Management   (Saranac Lake, NY)
Bryan Carmody   Junior   Industrial and Management Engineering   (Rochester, NY)
Austin Caswell   Sophomore   Business and Management   (Round Rock, TX)
Nick Costa   Senior   Business and Management   (Yonkers, NY)
Mike Fundaro   Sophomore   Aeronautical Engineering   (Waldwick, NJ)
Mike Grubbs   Junior   Electronic Media, Arts & Communications   (Hampton, NJ)
Mike Kukesh   Senior   Civil Engineering   (Exeter, NH)
Travis Malave   Sophomore   Aeronautical Engineering   (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)
Bob Munier   Senior   Business and Management   (Wyckoff, NJ)
Peter Nilson   Senior   Architecture   (Appleton, WI)
Chris O'Neil   Senior   Architecture   (Foxboro, MA)
Ray Pasco   Junior   Business and Management   (Fort Edward, NY)
Julian Schnopp   Junior   Civil Engineering   (Dalton, MA)
Ryan Scott   Senior   Materials Engineering   (Rhinebeck, NY)
Nick Weber   Sophomore   Electrical Engineering   (Winchester, MA)
Nick Bell   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Cambridge, NY)

Men's Golf
Jesse Branken   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Punxsutawney, PA)
Eric Fritz   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Brecksville, OH)
Matt Lussier   Junior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Holliston, MA)
Charlie Driscoll   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Somers, CT)

Men's Lacrosse
Travis Armiger   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Malvern, PA)
Eric Bialek   Sophomore   Aeronautical Engineering   (Libertyville, IL)
Max Blair   Sophomore   Industrial & Management Engineering   (West Orange, NJ)
David Hey   Sophomore   Industrial & Management Engineering   (Chapel Hill, NC)
James Manchester   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Niskayuna, NY)
Brett Overend   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Laguna Hills, CA)
Mike Sarson   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Lewis Center, OH)
Scott Stolzenberg   Junior   Business & Management   (East Brunswick, NJ)
Eric Valero   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Princeton Jct., NJ)
Jon Yen   Junior   Business & Management   (Short Hills, NJ)

Women's Lacrosse
Emma Albert   Junior   Information Technology   (Baldwinsville, NY)
Allie Arnal   Sophomore   Computer Science   (Lakewood, NY)
Tracy Breslin   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Latham, NY)
Whitney Kukol   Graduate   Biology   (Johnson City, NY)
Shannon Maguire   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Randolph, NJ)
Erin Mansir   Graduate   Biomedical Engineering   (Ballston Spa, NY)
Alissa Peterson   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Gaithersburg, MD)
Madeline Sisson   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Rochester, NY)

Men's Soccer
Michael Birk   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Albertson, NY)
Tyler Iosue   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Spofford, NH)
William Keddy-Hector   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Driftwood, TX)
Kyle Kreitman   Senior   Biochemistry & Biophysics   (Norwood, NJ)
Jimmy Mulhern   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Smithtown, NY)
Alex Papageorgis   Junior   Mathematics   (Montclair, NJ)
Brad Shelofsky   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Rochester, NY)
Andrew Tambasco   Junior   Electrical Engineering   (Clifton Park, NY)
Jake Tonkel   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Los Gatos, CA)
Adam Updegrove   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Carson City, NV)
Bryce Hutchinson   Senior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Elverson, PA)
Liezer Esquenazi   Junior   Materials Engineering   (Houston, TX)

Women's Soccer
Alyssa Ancin   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Nassau, NY)
Lauren Brumbaugh   Sophomore   Materials Engineering   (Katy, TX)
Samantha Cotter   Senior   Mathematics   (Ridge, NY)
Tonya Frank   Junior   Civil Engineering   (Essex Junction, VT)
Catherine Harvey   Junior   Chemistry   (Portland, OR)
Tessa McGee   Sophomore   Biochemistry & Biophysics   (Washington, DC)
Melissa Pinsonneault   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Hudson, NH)
Caitlin Walsh   Senior   Architecture   (Smithfield, RI)

Softball
Jen Bach   Senior   Electronic Media, Arts & Communication   (Lansdale, PA)
Sarah Bach   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Philadelphia, PA)
Felicia Bua   Senior   Civil Engineering   (Gilford, NH)
Genevieve Falco   Senior   Business & Management   (Seaford, NY)
Gillian McCarthy   Sophomore   Business & Management   (Worthington, OH)
Caitlin McGivern   Sophomore   Business & Management   (Bethlehem, PA)

Men's Swimming & Diving
Kevin Boddie   Junior   Electrical Engineering   (Weymouth, MA)
Chris Hall   Junior   Electrical Engineering   (Villanova, PA)
Ben LeRose   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Williamsburg, VA)
Jason Rock   Junior   Computer Science   (Peotone, IL)
Adam Updegrove   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Carson City, NV)
Alex Updegrove   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Carson City, NV)
Nicholas Westrich   Sophomore   Computer & Systems Engineering   (Scottsville, NY)

Women's Swimming & Diving
Carly Antonucci   Junior   Materials Engineering   (Long Valley, NJ)
Rebecca Exley   Junior   Architecture   (Baltic, CT)
Grace Fitzgerald   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Manchester, NH)
Monika Grinbergs   Sophomore   Architecture   (Sammamish, WA)
Kathleen McDowell   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Alexandria, VA)
Maria Montenegro   Junior   Electronic Media, Arts, & Comm.   (Bogota, Colombia)
Christina Provenza   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Millersville, MD)
Grace Tilton   Sophomore   Aeronautical Engineering   (Concord, NH)
Maranda Wong   Sophomore   Materials Engineering   (Chestnut Hill, MA)

Men's Tennis
Matthew Asher   Junior   Mathematics   (Endicott, NY)
Kyle Borton   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Bolton, CT)
Evan Creer   Senior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Windsor, MA)
Patrick Russo   Junior   Aeronautical Engineering   (East Northport, NY)
Kenny Weiand   Sophomore   Nuclear Engineering   (Marshfield, MA)

Women's Tennis
Jess Sitzer   Senior   Chemical Engineering   (Rockaway, NJ)
Elaine Vavoules   Junior   Business & Management   (Hauppauge, NY)

Men's Track & Field
Ryan Anderson   Sophomore   Games and Simulation Arts & Sciences   (Goshen, NY)
Patrick Cavanaugh   Sophomore   Computer & Systems Engineering   (Cheshire, CT)
Christopher Chang   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Troy, NY)
Eugene Cheng   Sophomore   Industrial & Management Engineering   (New Milford, CT)
Patrick Condon   Sophomore   Design, Innovation & Society   (Reading, MA)
Jeff Corelli   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Latham, NY)
Kieran Davis   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Cornwall, NY)
Axel DeAngelis   Sophomore   Business & Management   (Wolcott, NY)
Brian Debronsky   Senior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Beacon, NY)
Garrett Harms   Senior   Nuclear Engineering   (Newburyport, MA)
Tim Jackson   Senior   Nuclear Engineering   (Gettysburg, PA)
Nick Jones   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (West Covina, CA)
John Knight   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Boxford, MA)
Joe Livote   Sophomore   Nuclear Engineering   (Kings Park, NY)
Paul Malek   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Brookfield, CT)
Nathan Marsan   Senior   Biology   (Niskayuna, NY)
Casey McEvoy   Junior   Materials Engineering   (Newport, NY)
Chas Mitchell   Senior   Chemical Engineering   (Fairhaven, MA)
John Moore   Senior   Aeronautical Engineering   (Portland, ME)
Alex Morin   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Mendon, MA)
Matt Nafie   Sophomore   Aeronautical Engineering   (Basking Ridge, NJ)
Michael Nickerson   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Salem, MA)
Timothy Ryan   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Allendale, NJ)
Josh Slocum   Junior   Chemical Engineering   (Irvine, CA)

Women's Track & Field
Connor Ahlborn   Senior   Chemical Engineering   (Falls Church, VA)
Becca Cleary   Senior   Business & Management   (Carthage, NY)
Danielle Cohen   Senior   Computer & Systems Engineering   (Cranston, RI)
Morgan Danner   Junior   Architecture   (McLean, VA)
Nikki DiNardi   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Pittsburgh, PA)
Lindsay Dubas   Junior   Architecture   (Windsor, NY)
Christine Koch   Senior   Architecture   (Seaford, NY)
Kathryn Markowitz   Senior   Architecture   (Macungie, PA)
Ariel Mingrone   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Shelton, CT)
Stephanie Polak   Sophomore   Industrial & Management Engineering   (Glen Rock, NJ)
Lindsey Rappleyea   Sophomore   Design, Society & Innovation   (Colts Neck, NJ)
Marie Ferro   Sophomore   Design, Innovation & Society   (Endwell, NY)
Missy Steciuk   Senior   Business & Management   (Cohoes, NY)
Olivia vonNieda   Sophomore   Industrial & Management Engineering   (Ephrata, PA)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

10165220 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003