Liberty League - libertyleaguesports.org   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2009-10 Archives 
  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

 

Rochester
Baseball
Field Hockey
Football
Men's Golf
Women's Lacrosse
Softball
Men's Squash
Men's Swimming & Diving
Women's Swimming & Diving
Men's Basketball (UAA)
Women's Basketball (UAA)
Men's Cross-Country (UAA)
Women's Cross-Country (UAA)
Men's Soccer (UAA)
Women's Soccer (UAA)
Men's Tennis (UAA)
Women's Tennis (UAA)
Men's Track & Field (UAA)
Women's Track & Field (UAA)
Volleyball (UAA)

(links open in new window)

Rochester

2010-11 All-Academic Teams
Student-Athletes with a full year in residence at their institution who carry a 3.2 cumulative grade point average into a season of competition are eligible for Liberty League All-Academic Teams. Names are posted as they are submitted by the member institutions.

Baseball
Alex Caghan   Junior   Financial Economics   (N. Canton, Ohio)
Steven Just   Senior   Financial Economics   (Liverpool, NY)
Daniel Ludwig   Senior   Financial Economics   (Victor, NY)
Michael Zarella   Sophomore   Optics   (Abington, MA)

Field Hockey
Morgan Anastasio   Sophomore   International Relations   (Allentown, PA)
Allison Beardsley   Junior   Health Policy   (Weedsport, NY)
Anna Dobrzynski   Junior   History   (Pittsford, NY)
Alexa Freedman   Sophomore   Biology   (Pittsford, NY)
Anisha Gundewar   Sophomore   Bioscience/Biochemistry   (Marlborough, MA)
Shelby Hall   Sophomore   Bioscience/Biochemistry   (Hamburg, NY)
Alison Hamlin   Sophomore   Chemical Engineering   (Ipswich, MA)
Sara Heidinger   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Amherst, NY)
Darragh Kerr   Junior   History   (Williamsville, NY)
Alexis Vangellow   Junior   Bioscience/Neuroscience   (Pittsford, NY)

Football
Andrew Breidigam   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Rocky River, OH)
Joseph Cicero   Junior   Economics   (Penfield, NY)
Michael David   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Honeoye Falls, NY)
Keegan Edwards   Senior   Political Science   (Norwich, NY)
Zachary Feldmann   Senior   Political Science   (Arnold, MD)
Nicholas Fillion   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Hilton, NY)
Conor Flynn   Junior   Bioscience/Cell and Development   (Batavia, NY)
Ryan Gilhooley   Senior   International Relations   (Scranton, PA)
Jared Hilton   Sophomore   Bioscience/Neuroscience   (Silverton, OR)
Andrew Kryszak   Senior   Electrical and Computer Engineering   (Lancaster, NY)
Conor McMahon   Junior   Political Science   (Buffalo, NY)
Thomas Norman   Junior   Mathematics   (Harrisburg, PA)
Christopher Pesota   Senior   Financial Economics   (Dickson City, PA)
Zachary White-Stellato   Senior   Brain and Cognitive Sciences   (Albany, NY)
John Whitting   Sophomore   Political Science   (Leroy, NY)
Benjamin Yezer   Senior   Chemical Engineering   (Rockville, MD)

Men's Golf
Christopher Driscoll   Senior   Applied Mathematics   (Schenectady, NY)
Kevin Gay   Senior   Financial Economics   (Lake Oswego, OR)
Jacob Hirsch   Senior   Economics   (Newton, MA)
David Wien   Junior   Financial Economics   (Orange, Ohio)
Ryan Williams   Senior   Financial Economics   (Potsdam, NY)

Women's Lacrosse
Megan Battin   Junior   Bio. Science/Cell & Development   (Hamburg, NY)
Caressa Chen   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Seneca Falls, NY)
Frances Cooley   Sophomore   Environmental Sciences   (Cleveland Heights, Ohio)
Kayleigh Hogan   Junior   Chemical Engineering   (Geneva, NY)
Keegan Kennedy   Junior   Psychology   (Niskayuna, NY)
Liza Maizel   Sophomore   Undeclared   (New Milford, CT)
Natalie Mitchell   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Portland, ME)
Morgan Preziosi   Sophomore   Biochemistry   (Hamburg, NY)
Hilary Rosenthal   Junior   International Relations   (Loudonville, NY)
Margaret Stevenson   Senior   Chemistry   (Sewickly, PA)

Softball
Erin Clark   Senior   International Relations   (Mannsville, NY)
Nicole Goldman   Sophomore   Political Science   (Marlboro, NJ)
Sara Hutchinson   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Oak Park, IL)
Brittany Hylen   Senior   Financial Economics   (Papillion, NE)
Lindsay Macaluso   Senior   English   (Amherst, NY)
Natalee Sassaman   Junior   Health, Behavior, and Society   (Phoenixville, PA)
Madeline Skellie   Sophomore   Biology   (Greenwich, NY)
Elizabeth Slupinski   Senior   Studio Arts   (Hamburg, NY)

Men's Squash
Bjorn Ahbel   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Deerfield, MA)
Hameed Ahmed   Senior   English   (Helsinki, Finland)
Jesse Cramer   Junior   Mechanical Engineering   (Red Creek, NY)
Andres Duany   Sophomore   Economics   (Lima, Peru)
Benjamin Fischer   Sophomore   Economics & Business Strategies   (Lucerne, Switzerland)
Juan Pablo Gaviria   Sophomore   Economics   (Bogota, Colombia)
Rexford Gelb   Junior   Economics & Business Strategies   (Baltimore, MD)
Edwin Goncharuk   Senior   Ecology & Evolutionary Biology   (Staten Island, NY)
Oscar Lopez Hidalgo   Sophomore   Psychology   (San Luis Potosi, Mexico)
Robert McDavid   Senior   Studio Arts   (East Orange, NJ)
Matthew Stillman   Sophomore   Economics   (Simsbury, CT)

Men's Swimming & Diving
Adam Bossert   Sophomore   Biology   (Ambler, PA)
Graham Bowman   Senior   History   (Niskayuna, NY)
Francis Ferraro   Senior   Computer Science   (Niskayuna, NY)
Andrew Hagar   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Centennial, CO)
Evan Jones   Sophomore   Optics   (Rochester, NY)
Elliott Lasher   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Edinboro, PA)
Ethan Siegler   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Boca Raton, FL)

Women's Swimming & Diving
Valerie Atwood   Senior   Philosophy   (Rockford, IL)
Rebecca Baer   Senior   Studio Arts   (Greenwood Village, CO)
Rachel Boldt   Sophomore   Bioscience/Biochemistry   (North Tonawanda, NY)
Megan Braun   Sophomore   Mathematics   (Sudbury, MA)
Cailee Caldwell   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Eagle River, AK)
Ji Sun Chung   Sophomore   Political Science   (Seoul, South Korea)
Rachel Delahunta   Junior   Brain and Cognitive Sciences   (Pittsford, NY)
Bridget Festa   Junior   Brain and Cognitive Sciences   (North Syracuse, NY)
Kaitlin Holden   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Fairport, NY)
Jessica Indyk   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Wappingers Falls, NY)
Constanza Iribarne   Junior   Political Science   (DeWitt, NY)
Dayna Jacob   Senior   Geological Sciences   (Cascade, Trinidad)
Corinne Lampe   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Pennsville, NJ)
Megan Lawless   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Greensboro, NC)
Kathryn Lukens   Sophomore   Brain and Cognitive Sciences   (Ellicott City, MD)
Sara Spielman   Sophomore   Brain and Cognitive Sciences   (Belmont, MA)
Elizabeth Subjeck   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (Williamsville, NY)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

10108240 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003