Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers    Standings    Statistics   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2009-10 Archives 
  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

 

2011 Women's Lacrosse - All-Academic Team
Student-Athletes with a full year in residence at their institution who carry a 3.2 cumulative grade point average into a season of competition are eligible for Liberty League All-Academic Teams. Names are posted as they are submitted by the member institutions.

 Clarkson
Catherine Burgess   Senior   Civil Engineering   (Watertown, NY)
Saryn Campbell   Junior   Civil Engineering   (West Bolton, VT)
Alyssa Dausman   Junior   Civil Engineering   (Syracuse, NY)
Cammie Hayes   Senior   American Studies   (Queensbury, NY)
Mary Twiss   Junior   Innovation & Entrpreneurship   (Potsdam, NY)

 Hamilton
Julia Beaty   Sophomore   Communication   (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sarah Bray   Senior   Mathematics   (Rockville, MD)
Samantha Elie   Junior   Mathematics & Sociology   (Massapequa, N.Y.)
Rachel Friedman   Sophomore   Art & Economics   (Fairfield, Conn.)
Rebecca Green   Senior   Chemistry & Mathematics   (Wynnewood, PA)
Hannah Hoar   Sophomore   History   (Wellesley, Mass.)
Josephine Jones   Junior   Communication & Psychology   (St. Louis, MO)
Caroline Morgan   Sophomore   Art History   (Riverside, Conn.)
Nicole Nietlisbach   Sophomore   Biology   (Madison, Conn.)
Kate Otley   Junior   Chemistry   (Cumberland, Maine)
Amy Soenksen   Sophomore   Government   (Carlsbad, Calif.)
Lauren Sokel   Junior   English   (Colts Neck, N.J.)

 Rensselaer
Emma Albert   Junior   Information Technology   (Baldwinsville, NY)
Allie Arnal   Sophomore   Computer Science   (Lakewood, NY)
Tracy Breslin   Senior   Biomedical Engineering   (Latham, NY)
Whitney Kukol   Graduate   Biology   (Johnson City, NY)
Shannon Maguire   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Randolph, NJ)
Erin Mansir   Graduate   Biomedical Engineering   (Ballston Spa, NY)
Alissa Peterson   Sophomore   Mechanical Engineering   (Gaithersburg, MD)
Madeline Sisson   Junior   Biomedical Engineering   (Rochester, NY)

 Rochester
Megan Battin   Junior   Bio. Science/Cell & Development   (Hamburg, NY)
Caressa Chen   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Seneca Falls, NY)
Frances Cooley   Sophomore   Environmental Sciences   (Cleveland Heights, Ohio)
Kayleigh Hogan   Junior   Chemical Engineering   (Geneva, NY)
Keegan Kennedy   Junior   Psychology   (Niskayuna, NY)
Liza Maizel   Sophomore   Undeclared   (New Milford, CT)
Natalie Mitchell   Sophomore   Biomedical Engineering   (Portland, ME)
Morgan Preziosi   Sophomore   Biochemistry   (Hamburg, NY)
Hilary Rosenthal   Junior   International Relations   (Loudonville, NY)
Margaret Stevenson   Senior   Chemistry   (Sewickly, PA)

 St. Lawrence
Kim Cooper   Senior   English   (Wolfeboro, NH)
Molly Duprey   Junior   Spanish   (Portsmouth, NH)
Hanne Bailey   Sophomore   Chemistry   (Jordan, NY)
Kaitlyn Fahsel   Senior   Psychology   (Watertown, NY)
Alanna Piroli   Junior   Psychology   (Black River, NY)
Stephanie O'Rourke   Sophomore   History   (Marcellus, NY)
Johanna Kelley   Sophomore   Mathematics   (Shoreham, VT)
Blythe Crasto   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Bedford, NY)

 Skidmore
Ali Evans   Sophomore   Sociology-Anthropology   (Avon, CT)
Lucy Hochman   Senior   Sociology   (Santa Rosa, CA)
Kimberly Segalas   Senior   English   (Stamford, CT)
Sydney Weill   Senior   Psychology   (Woodbridge, CT)
Lindsay Stavola   Senior   Business   (Montauk, NY)
Ali Frey   Junior   Business   (Williston, VT)
Lauren McCarthy   Senior   Exercise Science   (Ipswich, MA)
Rachel Klein   Junior   Psychology   (Far Hills, NJ)

 Union
Victoria Arnold   Junior   English   (Needham, MA)
Danielle Ayers   Junior   Pyschology   (Southborough, MA)
Brittany Fraser   Sophomore   Biology   (Boxford, MA)
Heather Fraser   Sophomore   Liberal Arts   (Boxford, MA)
Laura Gribbell   Junior   Undeclared   (Freeport, ME)
Abigail Stohler   Senior   Mechanical Engineering   (West Hartford, CT)

 Vassar
Elizabeth Annis   Sophomore      (Princeton, NJ)
Maureen Byrne   Senior      (Lindenhurst, NY)
Nicole Engelhardt   Senior      (Longhorn, PA)
Michela Garrison   Sophomore      (Austin, TX)
Austin Gitomer   Junior      (Atlanta, GA)
Lindsay Haggerty   Sophomore      (Fort Salonga, NY)
Margaret Hankins   Sophomore      (Belvedere, CA)
Caroline Kessler   Junior      (North Yarmouth, ME)
Emily Kloppenburg   Senior      (Edgemont, NY)
Maura McCarthy   Junior      (Blue Bell, PA)
Allison Morgan   Senior      (Nashua, NH)
Marissa Reilly   Sophomore      (Portsmouth, NH)
Sarah Warner   Senior      (Ipswich, MA)

 William Smith
Christine Abramo   Junior   Spanish & Hispanic Studies   (Orchard Park, N.Y.)
Cassie Findlay   Senior   Art History   (Riverside, Conn.)
Callie Frelinghuysen   Junior   Art History   (Darien, Conn.)
Kathryn Gillan   Junior   Economics   (Brookline, Mass.)
Kara Grogan   Senior   History/Political Science   (West Simsbury, Conn.)
Lucy Johnson   Junior   History   (Short Hills, N.J.)
Marissa Potter   Sophomore   Undeclared   (Concord, Mass.)
Rosie Scheibel   Junior   International Relations   (Auburn, N.Y.)
Liz Seidel   Sophomore   International Relations   (Chagrin Falls, Ohio)
Katherine Vesce   Junior   Media & Society   (Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.)


Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

12491397 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003