Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers    Standings    Statistics   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2009-10 Archives 
  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

  2010 Field Hockey
Composite Schedule and Results


Field Hockey
Hamilton
Rensselaer
Rochester
St. Lawrence
Skidmore
Union
Vassar
William Smith
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all Liberty League teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Field Hockey options below or select other sports from the list above.

Standings 
Conference Schedule 
Field Hockey Home Page 

2010 Liberty League Championship

2010 Champion: Skidmore College

Semifinals - Wednesday, November 3
#4 Union 0 at #1 Skidmore 3 Box
#3 William Smith 1 at #2 Hamilton 2 (2OT) Box

Championship - Saturday, November 6
#2 Hamilton 1 at #1 Skidmore 4 Box




 Wednesday, September 1
6:00 am Vassar 0 at Hartwick 1 OT Box   Recap
4:00 pm Geneseo 2 at Rochester 1 OT Box   Recap
5:00 pm Castleton State 1 at Skidmore 8 Box
7:00 pm Oswego 0 at William Smith 7 Box   Recap
 Friday, September 3
4:00 pm Skidmore 0 at Cortland 3 Box
6:00 pm Vassar 1 at Keystone 2 Box   Recap
 Saturday, September 4
1:00 pm William Smith 4 at Nazareth 2 Box   Recap
1:00 pm Rensselaer 2 at William Paterson 1 2OT, PS Box
1:00 pm Geneseo 2 at Hamilton 4 Box
2:30 pm Oneonta 3 at St. Lawrence 2 OT Box
SLU Tournament
4:00 pm Rochester 3 vs Hartwick 2 Box
at Nazareth College
 Sunday, September 5
1:00 pm Rensselaer 2 at Montclair State 3 Box
1:30 pm Utica 1 at St. Lawrence 5 Box
SLU Tournament
 Tuesday, September 7
7:00 pm Elmira 0 at William Smith 5 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, September 8
4:00 pm Union 0 at Oneonta 1 Box   Recap
7:00 pm Rensselaer 2 at Hartwick 1 OT Box
7:00 pm Rochester 2 at Nazareth 1 Box   Recap
 Saturday, September 11
12:00 pm Cortland 3 at Rensselaer 0 Box
12:00 pm Manhattanville 1 at Vassar 3 Box   Recap
Bettey Richey Tournament
12:00 pm Hartwick 1 at St. Lawrence 2 OT Box
1:00 pm Hamilton 3 at Utica 0 Box
1:00 pm New Paltz 1 at Skidmore 5 Box
1:00 pm Rochester 1 at Washington and Jefferson 2 OT Box   Recap
2:00 pm Oneonta 0 at William Smith 6 Box   Recap
2:00 pm WPI 0 at Union 4 Box   Recap
 Sunday, September 12
12:00 pm Smith 2 at Vassar 4 Box   Recap
Bettey Richey Tournament
 Tuesday, September 14
4:00 pm Hamilton 1 at Cortland 2 Box
7:00 pm Ithaca 1 at William Smith 3 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, September 15
4:00 pm Rensselaer 2 at Oneonta 3 Box   Recap
5:00 pm Utica 1 at Union 2 Box   Recap
6:00 pm Elmira 0 at Rochester 4 Box   Recap
 Friday, September 17
5:00 pm Vassar 0 at Drew 5 Box   Recap
 Saturday, September 18
2:00 pm Manhattanville 2 at William Smith 5 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C Union 1 at Skidmore 6 Box   Recap
4:15 pm St. Lawrence 1 vs Franklin and Marshall 3 Box
William Smith Classic
 Sunday, September 19
1:00 pm Rensselaer 1 at Morrisville State 2 OT Box
1:00 pm St. Lawrence 3 vs Manhattanville 4 Box   Recap
William Smith Classic
3:00 pm Franklin and Marshall 1 at William Smith 2 Box   Recap
William Smith Classic
 Tuesday, September 21
6:00 pm Vassar 0 at Western Connecticut State 2 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, September 22
4:00 pm Skidmore 5 at Oneonta 2 Box   Recap
 Friday, September 24
4:00 pm C Rensselaer 1 at St. Lawrence 3 Box
4:00 pm C Vassar 0 at Hamilton 7 Box
4:00 pm C William Smith 0 at Skidmore 5 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Rochester 2 at Union 3 2OT Box   Recap
 Saturday, September 25
2:00 pm C Rensselaer 1 at Hamilton 4 Box
2:00 pm C Rochester 1 at Skidmore 5 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C William Smith 4 at Union 3 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C Vassar 1 at St. Lawrence 4 Box
 Tuesday, September 28
7:00 pm Hartwick 0 at Hamilton 8 Box
7:00 pm Castleton State 4 at Union 2 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, September 29
4:00 pm C Rensselaer 2 at Vassar 1 Box   Recap
7:00 pm C Rochester 1 at William Smith 3 Box   Recap
 Thursday, September 30
4:00 pm Middlebury 0 at Skidmore 3 Box   Recap
 Friday, October 1
5:30 pm C Hamilton 3 at St. Lawrence 2 Box
 Saturday, October 2
1:00 pm Morrisville State 6 at Vassar 3 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Montclair State 0 at Union 1 Box   Recap
2:00 pm Messiah 1 at William Smith 0 Box   Recap
6:00 pm Rensselaer 2 vs Rowan 3 Box
 Sunday, October 3
1:00 pm Skidmore 3 at Utica 0 Box
 Tuesday, October 5
4:00 pm Cortland 3 at Rochester 1 Box   Recap
4:15 pm Union 0 at Middlebury 4 Box   Recap
4:30 pm New Paltz 3 at Vassar 1 Box   Recap
 Friday, October 8
4:00 pm C Skidmore 5 at Vassar 0 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Union 2 at Rensselaer 1 Box
4:00 pm C Hamilton 3 at William Smith 2 OT Box   Recap
4:00 pm C St. Lawrence 1 at Rochester 2 OT Box   Recap
 Saturday, October 9
2:00 pm C Union 2 at Vassar 1 2OT, PS Box   Recap
2:00 pm C St. Lawrence 0 at William Smith 2 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C Hamilton 4 at Rochester 2 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C Skidmore 7 at Rensselaer 2 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, October 12
4:00 pm Union 2 at Hartwick 1 2OT Box   Recap
 Wednesday, October 13
5:00 pm Ithaca 4 at Rochester 5 OT Box   Recap
7:00 pm Williams 2 at Hamilton 3 OT Box
 Thursday, October 14
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 3 at Nazareth 2 Box
 Friday, October 15
3:30 pm Babson 0 at Skidmore 4 Box
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 2 at Geneseo 3 Box
4:00 pm Farleigh Dickinson 2 at Vassar 1 Box   Recap
7:00 pm Rensselaer 2 at Utica 3 Box
 Saturday, October 16
12:00 pm Ursinus 4 at William Smith 0 Box   Recap
 Sunday, October 17
1:00 pm Williams 2 at Skidmore 5 Box
5:00 pm College of Wooster 4 at Rochester 3 2OT Box   Recap
 Tuesday, October 19
7:00 pm Hamilton 2 at Nazareth 1 Box
 Wednesday, October 20
3:30 pm St. Lawrence 0 at Middlebury 2 Box
4:00 pm William Smith 0 at Cortland 1 2OT Box   Recap
6:00 pm Union 1 at Williams 3 Box   Recap
7:00 pm Utica 2 at Rochester 1 Box   Recap
 Saturday, October 23
3:00 pm C Union 0 at Hamilton 2 Box
3:00 pm C William Smith 1 at Rensselaer 2 2OT, PS Box
3:00 pm C Skidmore 8 at St. Lawrence 0 Box
3:00 pm C Rochester 6 at Vassar 2 Box   Recap
 Sunday, October 24
1:00 pm C Skidmore 2 at Hamilton 1 Box
1:00 pm C Union 2 at St. Lawrence 1 Box
1:00 pm C Rochester 4 at Rensselaer 2 Box
3:00 pm C William Smith 6 at Vassar 1 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, October 26
7:00 pm Vassar 2 at Scranton 1 OT Box
 Wednesday, October 27
3:30 pm Hartwick 0 at Skidmore 7 Box
4:00 pm New Paltz 1 at Union 4 Box   Recap
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 0 at Cortland 6 Box
6:00 pm Castleton State 3 at Rensselaer 1 Box
6:30 pm Hamilton 7 at Morrisville State 2 Box
7:00 pm Houghton 0 at Rochester 1 Box   Recap
 Friday, October 29
4:00 pm SUNY Morrisville 1 at Rochester 2 OT Box   Recap
 Saturday, October 30
1:00 pm Wheaton 0 at Skidmore 7 Box
2:00 pm Geneseo 2 at William Smith 1 Box
2:00 pm Brockport 0 at Rochester 3 Box
6:00 pm Rensselaer 1 at Stevens Institute 0 Box
 Sunday, October 31
2:00 pm Wheaton 1 at Union 7 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, November 3
3:00 pm Union 0 at Skidmore 3 Box
Liberty League Semifinal
5:00 pm William Smith 1 at Hamilton 2 2OT Box
Liberty League Semifinal
 Saturday, November 6
1:00 pm Hamilton 1 at Skidmore 4 Box
Liberty League Championship
 Saturday, November 13
10:00 am College of New Jersey 2 at Skidmore 3 OT Box
NCAA Second Round
 Sunday, November 14
1:00 pm Eastern 3 at Skidmore 4 Box
NCAA Quarterfinal
 Saturday, November 20
2:00 pm Skidmore 0 vs Bowdoin 5 Box
NCAA Semifinal

Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

10075997 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003