Home Page    Awards    Schedules/Results    All-Academic    Weekly Performers    Standings    Statistics   
 Liberty League Homepage 

 Liberty League Scoreboard 
  Today 
  Yesterday 
  Tomorrow 


  2009-10 Archives 
  2008-09 Archives 
  2007-08 Archives 
  2006-07 Archives 
  2005-06 Archives 
  2004-05 Archives 
  2003-04 Archives 

  2011 Women's Lacrosse
Composite Schedule and Results


Women's Lacrosse
Clarkson
Hamilton
Rensselaer
Rochester
St. Lawrence
Skidmore
Union
Vassar
William Smith
Scroll down to view the full composite schedule for all Liberty League teams, or select a single team from the list on the right to view an individual team schedule. Choose other Women's Lacrosse options below or select other sports from the list above.

Standings 
Conference Schedule 
Women's Lacrosse Home Page 

2011 Liberty League Championship
 Friday, May 6 and Saturday, May 7 

Hosted by Hamilton College

2011 Champion: Hamilton College

Semifinals - Friday, May 6:
#4 Skidmore 7 at #1 Hamilton 10 Box
#3 Rensselaer 8 vs #2 Union 9 Box

Championship - Saturday, May 7:
#2 Union 8 at #1 Hamilton 17 Box



 Saturday, March 5
1:00 pm Mount Holyoke 3 at Skidmore 12 Box   Recap
3:00 pm Union 10 at Utica 4 Box
3:00 pm William Smith 14 at Nazareth 15 Box   Recap
 Monday, March 7
11:00 am Vassar 12 vs Bridgewater State 20 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, March 8
11:00 am Rochester 5 vs Muhlenberg 14 Box
in Hilton Head, SC
4:00 pm Western New England 5 at Rensselaer 10 Box
4:00 pm Clarkson at Morrisville State Cancelled
 Wednesday, March 9
1:00 pm Rochester 11 vs Susquehanna 14 Box
in Hilton Head, SC
7:00 pm Vassar 14 vs Colby-Sawyer 6 Box   Recap
 Thursday, March 10
7:00 pm Vassar 8 vs SUNY Fredonia 17 Box   Recap
 Friday, March 11
2:00 pm Cortland 14 at St. Lawrence 8 Box
4:00 pm Rensselaer 4 at Nazareth 9 Box
 Saturday, March 12
2:00 pm Union 13 at St. John Fisher 14 Box   Recap
 Monday, March 14
11:00 am Clarkson 19 vs Kean 10 Box
4:00 pm Rensselaer 7 vs Connecticut College 6 Box
 Tuesday, March 15
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 12 vs Fredonia 13 Box
West Palm Beach, FL
4:00 pm William Smith 19 vs Babson 18 Box
2011 Lindley Tournament
5:00 pm Skidmore 11 at McDaniel 10 Box
 Wednesday, March 16
8:30 am Hamilton 13 vs Gettysburg 9 Box   Recap
Kissimmee, Fla.
4:00 pm Rensselaer 13 vs Ithaca 12 OT Box
 Thursday, March 17
11:00 am St. Lawrence 18 vs UMass-Dartmouth 5 Box
West Palm Beach, FL
2:00 pm Skidmore 14 vs Wisconsin Concordia 2 Box
@ McDaniel College
4:00 pm Bard 2 at Vassar 12 Box   Recap
4:00 pm William Smith 10 vs Messiah 9 Box
2011 Lindley Tournament
 Friday, March 18
9:00 am Hamilton 14 vs Wheaton 6 Box   Recap
Kissimmee, Fla.
11:00 am St. Lawrence 8 vs Connecticut College 13 Box
West Palm Beach, FL
 Saturday, March 19
12:00 pm RIT 11 at Rochester 12 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, March 22
10:00 am Union 11 vs Colby 17 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Cortland 12 at Hamilton 9 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Brockport 15 at Rochester 6 Box
5:00 pm Potsdam 7 at St. Lawrence 17 Box
5:00 pm St. John Fisher 17 at William Smith 14 Box   Recap
6:00 pm Castleton State 7 at Skidmore 19 Box
 Thursday, March 24
10:00 am Union 8 vs Trinity 12 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Rochester 6 at Nazareth 18 Box
 Friday, March 25
4:00 pm Nazareth 6 at Hamilton 16 Box   Recap
4:00 pm Clarkson 12 at Potsdam 13 Box   Recap
6:00 pm Vassar at SUNY Oneonta
Postponed
 Saturday, March 26
2:00 pm Rensselaer 13 at Potsdam 10 Box
2:00 pm St. Lawrence 7 at Brockport 8 Box
3:00 pm St. John Fisher 7 at Hamilton 18 Box   Recap
3:00 pm Geneseo 16 at William Smith 15 Box
4:00 pm Utica 9 at Clarkson 7 Box   Recap
 Monday, March 28
4:00 pm SUNY Farmingdale 18 at Vassar 20 Box   Recap
5:00 pm Rensselaer 6 at Williams 9 Box
 Tuesday, March 29
4:00 pm Clarkson 14 at Oswego 15 Box   Recap
4:00 pm St. Lawrence 4 at Geneseo 16 Box
5:30 pm Williams 7 at Union 8 OT Box   Recap
 Wednesday, March 30
7:00 pm Trinity 9 at Skidmore 4 Box
 Friday, April 1
4:00 pm C Skidmore 11 at Rensselaer 12 OT Box
4:00 pm C St. Lawrence 7 at William Smith 14 Box
4:00 pm C Clarkson 6 at Rochester 10 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Union 21 at Vassar 8 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 2
2:00 pm C Skidmore 17 at Vassar 8 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C St. Lawrence 15 at Rochester 7 Box
2:00 pm C Union 10 at Rensselaer 8 Box
3:00 pm C Clarkson 13 at William Smith 21 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 5
5:00 pm Middlebury 6 at Hamilton 16 Box   Recap
7:00 pm C Skidmore 3 at Union 12 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, April 6
4:00 pm Vassar 12 at SUNY New Paltz 11 Box   Recap
 Thursday, April 7
4:00 pm William Smith 7 at Cortland 17 Box
4:00 pm Rochester 5 at Geneseo 22 Box
 Friday, April 8
4:00 pm C Vassar 0 at Hamilton 18 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Skidmore 15 at Clarkson 9 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Union 7 at St. Lawrence 8 Box
 Saturday, April 9
2:00 pm C Skidmore 11 at St. Lawrence 10 OT Box
2:00 pm C Rochester 2 at William Smith 17 Box   Recap
3:00 pm C Rensselaer 4 at Hamilton 17 Box
7:00 pm C Union 15 at Clarkson 6 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 12
6:00 pm C Clarkson 11 at St. Lawrence 18 Box
 Wednesday, April 13
4:00 pm Hamilton 13 at Ithaca 7 Box
7:00 pm Williams 11 at Skidmore 8 Box
 Friday, April 15
4:00 pm C Rochester 5 at Skidmore 16 Box
4:00 pm C William Smith 10 at Union 11 Box
4:00 pm C Hamilton 9 at St. Lawrence 7 Box
 Saturday, April 16
2:00 pm C William Smith 5 at Skidmore 13 Box
2:00 pm C Rensselaer 18 at Vassar 7 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C Rochester 6 at Union 12 Box
2:00 pm C Hamilton 14 at Clarkson 7 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 19
4:40 pm Western Connecticut State 10 at Vassar 13 Box   Recap
5:00 pm Ithaca 14 at William Smith 8 Box
6:30 pm Hamilton 14 at Williams 9 Box
7:00 pm Skidmore 10 at Amherst 11 Box
 Thursday, April 21
4:30 pm Union 8 at SUNY Cortland 14 Box   Recap
5:00 pm Skidmore 2 at Middlebury 19 Box
 Friday, April 22
4:00 pm C St. Lawrence 1 at Rensselaer 11 Box
4:00 pm C Clarkson 15 at Vassar 16 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C William Smith 6 at Hamilton 15 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 23
2:00 pm C Clarkson 10 at Rensselaer 14 Box
2:00 pm C St. Lawrence 16 at Vassar 13 Box   Recap
2:00 pm SUNY Brockport 4 at Union 13 Box   Recap
4:00 pm C Rochester 3 at Hamilton 14 Box   Recap
 Tuesday, April 26
4:00 pm Rochester 5 at Ithaca 13 Box
7:00 pm Union 7 at Drew 12 Box   Recap
 Wednesday, April 27
7:00 pm Manhattanville 10 at Skidmore 21 Box
 Friday, April 29
4:00 pm C Rensselaer 10 at William Smith 8 Box
4:00 pm C Hamilton 13 at Skidmore 7 Box
4:00 pm C Vassar 14 at Rochester 11 Box   Recap
 Saturday, April 30
2:00 pm C Rensselaer 15 at Rochester 2 Box
2:00 pm C Hamilton 14 at Union 6 Box   Recap
2:00 pm C Vassar 16 at William Smith 17 Box
 Sunday, May 1
1:00 pm St. Lawrence 11 at St. John Fisher 17 Box
 Friday, May 6
2:00 pm Skidmore 7 at Hamilton 10 Box   Recap
Liberty League Semifinal
4:00 pm Rensselaer 8 vs Union 9 Box
Liberty League Semifinal at Hamilton
 Saturday, May 7
3:00 pm Union 8 at Hamilton 17 Box   Recap
Liberty League Championship
 Wednesday, May 11
5:00 pm Brockport 7 at Hamilton 14 Box   Recap
NCAA First Round
 Saturday, May 14
2:30 pm Hamilton 5 vs Colby 6 Box
NCAA Regional Semifinal at SUNY Cortland

Clarkson - Hamilton - Hobart - Rensselaer - Rochester - St. Lawrence - Skidmore - Union - Vassar - William Smith - Merchant Marine - WPI

11809015 Pages Accessed Since August 27, 2003